PolyTray Entr�e Items
SPE3S1-26-R-0011 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FOOD MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Philadelphia, PA, with responses due 2026-09-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
DLA Troop Support, Subsistence Directorate, Operational Rations, Group Rations is soliciting a request for proposal on Solicitation SPE3S1-26-R-0011. The proposed acquisition is Unrestricted for Full and Open competition for PolyTray Entre Items to be utilized within the Unitized Group Ration H&S &
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FOOD MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SYSCO CORP | $134K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SYSCO CORP | $97K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SYSCO CORP | $37K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SYSCO CORP | $126K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SYSCO CORP | $598K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE3S1-26-R-0011?
PolyTray Entr�e Items, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 311999 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FOOD MANUFACTURING), performed in Philadelphia, PA. Responses are due 2026-09-21.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $37K to $598K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPE3S1-26-R-0011 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
