Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Corporate Operations Support Services

N61331-25-SN-Q01 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Panama City Beach, FL, with responses due 2024-10-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N61331-25-SN-Q01
solicitation
541611
NAICS
R699
PSC
8(a) Business Development
set-aside
Panama City Beach, FL
place
2024-10-18
responses due

What's being bought

Eligibility to participate may be restricted to 8(a) participants in either the developmental stage or the developmental and transitional stages. ADVANCE PLANNING NOTICE FOR PRE SOLICITATION CONFERENCE - ****THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS*** This is a follow up to Sources Sought Notice N61331-2

Comparable recent awards in ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
GAP SOLUTIONS, INC.$568Kn/a2026-07-02
STAFFORD CONSULTING COMPANY, INC.$43K22026-07-02
GAP SOLUTIONS, INC.$772Kn/a2026-07-02
DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP$200Kn/a2026-07-02
ONE FEDERAL SOLUTION CORPORATION$166Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation N61331-25-SN-Q01?

Corporate Operations Support Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541611 (ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in Panama City Beach, FL. Responses are due 2024-10-18.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $772K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N61331-25-SN-Q01 set aside?

8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $43K to $772K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.