Award Notice N0010426CK075
N0010410426CK075 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A EXPLOSIVES MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Fairfield, NJ. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
Comparable recent awards in EXPLOSIVES MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| OMNI DISTRIBUTION, INC. | $51K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| RALPH SANTORE AND SONS, INC. | $36K | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
| DIMENSION SUPPLY INC | $65K | 1 | 2026-06-15 |
| TELEDYNE RISI, INC. | $21K | 1 | 2026-05-05 |
| COMBINED SYSTEMS INC | $14K | 1 | 2026-05-05 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0010410426CK075?
Award Notice N0010426CK075, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 325920 (EXPLOSIVES MANUFACTURING), performed in Fairfield, NJ.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $65K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0010410426CK075 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
