Personalized Navy Galley Uniforms
N6278626Q0004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CUT AND SEW APPAREL CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Bath, ME, with responses due 2026-03-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Request for Quotation (RFQ)- Personalized Galley Uniforms This is a follow up to a pervious synopsized opertunity which an award was not made, N6278626Q0002. This announcement disloves the small business set aside. This annountment clarifies Berry Amendment Requirements, product specification, and r
Comparable recent awards in CUT AND SEW APPAREL CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLIND INDUSTRIES AND SERVICES OF MARYLAND | $48K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| MES SERVICE COMPANY, LLC | $64K | 4 | 2026-06-26 |
| LIONS INDUSTRIES FOR THE BLIND, INC. | $44K | n/a | 2026-06-18 |
| ELEGANT STITCHES, INC. | $475K | 999 | 2026-06-17 |
| BLIND INDUSTRIES AND SERVICES OF MARYLAND | $789K | n/a | 2026-06-16 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6278626Q0004?
Personalized Navy Galley Uniforms, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 315210 (CUT AND SEW APPAREL CONTRACTORS), performed in Bath, ME. Responses are due 2026-03-05.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $44K to $789K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6278626Q0004 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
