FMS Tool Set, H-60 Programs
N6833526P1046 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In accordance with FAR 5.3, this is Synopsis for Contract award for the procurement of FMS Tool Set, Purchase order N6833526P1046, in support of Foreign Military Sales (FMS) Spanish Navy, Norwegian Defense, and Greece Hellenic Navy MH-60R Programs. This Synopsis Award Notice is associated with relat
Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FREEFLY SYSTEMS INC | $42K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION | $123K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| SKYDIO, INC | $52K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION | $98K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
| SKYDIO, INC | $29K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6833526P1046?
FMS Tool Set, H-60 Programs, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336411 (AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $123K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6833526P1046 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
