Regional Depot Network (RDN) Remanufacture of F100-PW-220/-220E/-229/-229EEP Series Engine Modules
SPRHA1-26-D-0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Defense Logistics Agnecy (DLA) in support of the United States Air Force Life Cycle Propulsion Sustainment International Engine Branch, awarded contract SPRHA1-26-D-0001 to Pratt & Whitney (CAGE 52661). This contract is the award resulting from solicitation SPRTA1-23-R-0196. Through orders place
Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | $16K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| HIGH RANGE AVIATION, INC. | $15K | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
| CHARIOT AEROSPACE MATERIALS, INC | $32K | 1 | 2026-05-19 |
| PRATT & WHITNEY COMPONENT SOLUTIONS, INC. | $90K | 1 | 2026-04-22 |
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | $11K | n/a | 2026-04-20 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRHA1-26-D-0001?
Regional Depot Network (RDN) Remanufacture of F100-PW-220/-220E/-229/-229EEP Series Engine Modules, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336412 (AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $90K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPRHA1-26-D-0001 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
