Demolish Surplus Military Family Housing Units
FA557525B0017 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Moron Air Base, with responses due 2025-09-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AMENDMENT 1: The purpose of this amendment is to change the bid opening date to 2 September 2025 @1000 hours. Project QUUG 24-1003, Demolish Surplus MFH Units, Multi The magnitude of this project is between $250,000 and $500,000. The projected period of performance is 190 days, which includes the 10
Comparable recent awards in SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIVE HATS LLC | $34K | 8 | 2026-07-02 |
| LP CONTRACTING LLC | $78K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALSEA QUARRIES I, LLC | $39K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| LANDSHAPE, LLC | $50K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| HANCE DANNY | $30K | 23 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA557525B0017?
Demolish Surplus Military Family Housing Units, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238910 (SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Moron Air Base. Responses are due 2025-09-02.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $78K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
