Award of Aberdeen Proving Ground Microgrid
W912QR25CA034 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A POWER AND COMMUNICATION LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice of Award of the Aberdeen Proving Ground Microgrid and Backup Power Project located at Aberdeen Proving Ground, Maryland - the FY25 NDAA provided separate authority to sole source specific Energy Resilience and Conservation Investment Program (ERCIP) projects where the utility system has been
Comparable recent awards in POWER AND COMMUNICATION LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| WILSON BROADCAST SERVICES, INC | $24K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| COMPLETE CONCRETE, INC. | $393K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ELK MOUNTAIN TECHNOLOGY LLC | $42K | 13 | 2026-06-30 |
| HIGH COUNTRY CONTRACTORS INC | $192K | 7 | 2026-06-29 |
| WILSON BROADCAST SERVICES, INC | $22K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912QR25CA034?
Award of Aberdeen Proving Ground Microgrid, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237130 (POWER AND COMMUNICATION LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION), performed in Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $393K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
