Award Notice Correction: SAGENT - CIPROFLOXACIN 400 MG/200ML-D5W - BASE+4
36C77026P0086 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATION MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Hines, IL, with responses due 2026-08-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This Special Notice is to correct SAGENT - CIPROFLOXACIN 400 MG/200ML-D5W - BASE+4 total contract amount to include Base + 4 Option Years. Base: $275,580.00 Base w/ OY's: $1,377,900.00
Comparable recent awards in PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATION MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP | $17K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| COVERMYMEDS PHARMACY LLC | $16K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| PRIORITY HEALTHCARE DISTRIBUTION INC | $16K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THERACOM, L.L.C. | $38K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SRI INTERNATIONAL | $49.9M | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C77026P0086?
Award Notice Correction: SAGENT - CIPROFLOXACIN 400 MG/200ML-D5W - BASE+4, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 325412 (PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATION MANUFACTURING), performed in Hines, IL. Responses are due 2026-08-11.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $49.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C77026P0086 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
