Fort Bliss Custodial Services
W911SG24R0016 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A JANITORIAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Fort Bliss, TX, with responses due 2024-12-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Draft RFP for Fort Bliss Custodial Services has been posted. Please see Notice ID W911SG24R0016. DISCLAIMER THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) TO BE SUBMITTED. IT DOES NOT CONSTITUTE A SOLICITATION AND SHALL NOT BE CONSTRUED AS A COMMITMENT BY THE GOVERNMENT. RESPONSES IN ANY FORM ARE NOT
Comparable recent awards in JANITORIAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAYLI LLC | $17K | 11 | 2026-07-02 |
| MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| DIQMA WORK SAFE | $26K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| OURCOM LLC | $117K | 23 | 2026-07-01 |
| FEDCAP REHABILITATION SERVICES, INC | $13K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911SG24R0016?
Fort Bliss Custodial Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561720 (JANITORIAL SERVICES), performed in Fort Bliss, TX. Responses are due 2024-12-06.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $117K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911SG24R0016 set aside?
8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
