Clinical Reference Laboratory Testing Services
HT001526RE001DRAFT · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MEDICAL LABORATORIES solicitation, with responses due 2026-05-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Government is issuing this DRAFT Request for Proposal (RFP), Solicitation Number HT001526RE001, for Clinical Reference Laboratory Testing Services. Please note the following key information regarding this draft release: Anticipated Changes: The Government does not anticipate any major modificati
Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL LABORATORIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC | $269K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC | $269K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | $381K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED | $4.1M | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF LARAMIE COUNTY | $200K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation HT001526RE001DRAFT?
Clinical Reference Laboratory Testing Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 621511 (MEDICAL LABORATORIES). Responses are due 2026-05-13.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $200K to $4.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is HT001526RE001DRAFT set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
