Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

M16 Family Parts

SPE7LX-25-R-0029 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2025-08-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPE7LX-25-R-0029
solicitation
332994
NAICS
1005
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-08-26
responses due

What's being bought

The Defense Loglstlcs Agency ( DLA) wlll issue a Request for Proposal on July 25, 2025 at https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mll /. The proposed contract wlll be soliclited as 100% Small Business Set Aside. The NSNs listed on the Request For Proposal (RFP) will have a contract minimum and maximum set at the

Comparable recent awards in SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.$132K12026-07-01
SIG SAUER INC.$11K12026-07-01
FN AMERICA LLC$56Kn/a2026-06-30
ACCURACY INTERNATIONAL OF NORTH AMERICA, INC.$228Kn/a2026-06-29
THE KINETIC GROUP SALES LLC$60Kn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation SPE7LX-25-R-0029?

M16 Family Parts, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332994 (SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2025-08-26.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.