Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

U009--PROACTIVE RISK ASSESSMENT - TRAIN THE TRAINER

36C24526Q0467 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Department of Veterans Affairs VIRTUAL, with responses due 2026-05-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24526Q0467
solicitation
611430
NAICS
U009
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
Department of Veterans Affairs VIRTUAL
place
2026-05-20
responses due

What's being bought

The Department of Veterans Affairs, is issuing Combined Synopsis/Solicitation. The contractor shall provide a virtual online Train the Trainer program that encompasses various proactive risk assessment (PRA) tools as defined in the statement of work This is a request for quotations (RFQ). The associ

Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC$45K12026-07-02
SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC.$60Kn/a2026-07-02
ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC$101Kn/a2026-07-02
TRINITY FIRM INC$500Kn/a2026-07-02
STEVEN N TOMANELLI & ASSOCIATES$43K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24526Q0467?

U009--PROACTIVE RISK ASSESSMENT - TRAIN THE TRAINER, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING), performed in Department of Veterans Affairs VIRTUAL. Responses are due 2026-05-20.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C24526Q0467 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $43K to $500K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.