Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Q301--Renal Biopsy Service

36C24626Q0264 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A MEDICAL LABORATORIES solicitation, performed in Salem, VA, with responses due 2026-02-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24626Q0264
solicitation
621511
NAICS
Q301
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Salem, VA
place
2026-02-05
responses due

What's being bought

The Department of Veterans Affairs will be soliciting for vendors that can provide Renal Biopsy Services for the Salem VA Medical Center located in Salem, VA. This will be performed in accordance with the Statement of Work included in the solicitation. A Request for Quotation will be issued on or ab

Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL LABORATORIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269Kn/a2026-07-02
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269K12026-07-02
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY$381Kn/a2026-06-30
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED$4.1M12026-06-30
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF LARAMIE COUNTY$200K12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24626Q0264?

Q301--Renal Biopsy Service, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621511 (MEDICAL LABORATORIES), performed in Salem, VA. Responses are due 2026-02-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $200K to $4.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $200K to $4.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.