AWARD SPRRA1-25-Q-0015/ NSN: 8145-01-079-9652/ NOUN: SHIPPING AND STORAG
SPRRA125P0013 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER METAL CONTAINER MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice THIS CONTRACT IS AWARDED TO LANZEN INC., CAGE 1A424, AS A RESULT OF SOLICITATION SPRRA1-25-Q-0015, WHICH IS 100% SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE IN ACCORDANCE WITH FAR 19.502-2. THIS EFFORT IS IN SUPPORT OF THE UH-60 (BE) BLACKHAWK FOR THE FOLLOWING: NSN: 8145-01-079-9652 PN: SPD70351-001-1 NO
Comparable recent awards in OTHER METAL CONTAINER MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONTAINERS UNLIMITED LLC | $31K | 10 | 2026-07-01 |
| TOP OFFICE PROS BUSINESS SERVICES INC. | $380K | 13 | 2026-07-01 |
| GOOD NATURED INVESTMENTS LLC | $115K | 12 | 2026-06-25 |
| JTM ENTERPRISES LLC | $19K | 6 | 2026-06-24 |
| NOR-FAB MANUFACTURING INC | $162K | n/a | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRRA125P0013?
AWARD SPRRA1-25-Q-0015/ NSN: 8145-01-079-9652/ NOUN: SHIPPING AND STORAG, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332439 (OTHER METAL CONTAINER MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $380K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPRRA125P0013 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
