Aircraft Arresting System (AAS) and Re-Striping Homestead, ARB
W912QR25RA054 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in FL, with responses due 2026-04-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
*NOTICE W912QR25RA054 is updated to include an FY26 Solicitation Number and current estimated Solicitation Date. Updates are shown via underlined and bolded text.*** DESCRIPTION: The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) Louisville District intends to issue a Request for Proposal (RFP) W912QR26RA003
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912QR25RA054?
Aircraft Arresting System (AAS) and Re-Striping Homestead, ARB, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in FL. Responses are due 2026-04-29.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
