7J20--Project Name: Monitoring Camera and Motion Detector Installations; Station Location: St. Paul, Minnesota, Veterans Affairs Regional Office (VARO); Project Location: Ground Floor - Bishop Henry Whipple Building
36C10D25Q0151 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Saint Paul, MN. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a Pre-Solicitation Notice synopsizing an upcoming competitive solicitation that satisfies the requirements of Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Subpart 5.2, more specifically FAR 5.204, FAR 5.201, FAR 5.207, and FAR 5.203, as well as FAR 5.101. A Request for Quotation (RFQ) solicitation w
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTRON SYSTEMS, LLC | $1.3M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $50K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $476K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| ALLCOM GLOBAL SERVICES, INC. | $65K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $81K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C10D25Q0151?
7J20--Project Name: Monitoring Camera and Motion Detector Installations; Station Location: St. Paul, Minnesota, Veterans Affairs Regional Office (VARO); Project Location: Ground Floor - Bishop Henry Whipple Building, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 334290 (OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Saint Paul, MN.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $50K to $1.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C10D25Q0151 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
