Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Oregon Case Management Services

W912JV-25-Q-0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS AMBULATORY HEALTH CARE SERVICES solicitation, performed in Salem, OR. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912JV-25-Q-0002
solicitation
621999
NAICS
Q701
PSC
8(a) Sole Source
set-aside
Salem, OR
place

What's being bought

Award Notice

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS AMBULATORY HEALTH CARE SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HEALTHTRONICS STONE SOLUTIONS, LLC$297K12026-06-30
AMERICAN NATIONAL RED CROSS, THE$949Kn/a2026-06-29
AMERICAN NATIONAL RED CROSS, THE$5.1M12026-06-29
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$250Kn/a2026-06-24
ALPINE EMERGENCY SERVICES LLC$89K12026-06-12

Questions

What is solicitation W912JV-25-Q-0002?

Oregon Case Management Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 621999 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS AMBULATORY HEALTH CARE SERVICES), performed in Salem, OR.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $89K to $5.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912JV-25-Q-0002 set aside?

8(a) Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $89K to $5.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.