Full Food and Meal Support Services, Guantanamo Bay, Cuba
N6883626R0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Guantanamo Bay, CU-14, with responses due 2026-01-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is the official solicitation posting for follow on Full Food and Meal Support Services at Naval Station Guantanamo Bay, Cuba. This requirement is set aside 100% for SBA Small Businesses. Please see the attached Request for Proposal (RFP), nine (9) attachments, and two (2) exhibits for al
Comparable recent awards in FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $17K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $16K | 7 | 2026-06-29 |
| SGI GLOBAL LLC | $2.2M | 18 | 2026-06-25 |
| THE SEVERSON GROUP LLC | $56K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| BASELINE EMERGENCY SOLUTIONS LLC | $6.9M | 18 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6883626R0001?
Full Food and Meal Support Services, Guantanamo Bay, Cuba, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 722310 (FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS), performed in Guantanamo Bay, CU-14. Responses are due 2026-01-20.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $6.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6883626R0001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
