SODA BAG-IN-BOX BEVERAGE SOLICITATION FOR CONUS, ALASKA, HAWAII, AND GUAM AREAS
SPE30025D3004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SOFT DRINK MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an Indefinite Delivery Contract awarded to Pepsi under the authority FAR 13.5 Simplified Acquisition Procedures for Commercial Items. All terms and conditions of solicitation SPE300-24-R-0050, including Amendment 0001, 0002,0003, and 0004, and the offer from Pepsi dated November 13, 2024, ar
Comparable recent awards in SOFT DRINK MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PEPSICO BEVERAGE SALES, LLC | $17K | 1 | 2026-04-03 |
| COCA-COLA BOTTLERS JAPAN INC. | $22K | 1 | 2026-03-27 |
| PEPSICO BEVERAGE SALES, LLC | $10K | n/a | 2026-03-25 |
| COCA-COLA BOTTLERS JAPAN INC. | $52K | 1 | 2026-03-02 |
| PEPSICO BEVERAGE SALES, LLC | $28K | 1 | 2026-01-14 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE30025D3004?
SODA BAG-IN-BOX BEVERAGE SOLICITATION FOR CONUS, ALASKA, HAWAII, AND GUAM AREAS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 312111 (SOFT DRINK MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $52K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
