NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE BRIDGE MODIFICATION � Human Space Flight Support (HSFS) II - FA2521-21-F-0106
FA2521F0106P00030 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Patrick Air Force Base, FL, with responses due 2026-08-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The 325th Contracting Squadron at Tyndall Air Force Base intends to issue a sole-source bridge modification to existing contract FA2521-21-F-0106, awarded to ManTech Advanced Systems International Incorporated (Cage: 5N741). This modification is critical to ensuring the uninterrupted continuation of
Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC | $38K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | $54.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SRK CONSULTING US INC | $478K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| HDR ENGINEERING, INC. | $441K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADAPTIVE MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING, LLC | $356K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA2521F0106P00030?
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE BRIDGE MODIFICATION � Human Space Flight Support (HSFS) II - FA2521-21-F-0106, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in Patrick Air Force Base, FL. Responses are due 2026-08-30.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA2521F0106P00030 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
