Battle Creek Advantor Upgrade - Notice of Intent to Award to a Single Source
W50S8426Q0007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Battle Creek, MI, with responses due 2026-07-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The 110 MSC intends to award a single source purchase order to Advantor Systems Corporation, under the authority of RFO FAR 12.102(a), due to only one source being capable of providing the services required because the services are unique to a single source. This requirement is for the acquisition o
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTRON SYSTEMS, LLC | $1.3M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $476K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $50K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| ALLCOM GLOBAL SERVICES, INC. | $65K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SAFE ENVIRONMENT ENGINEERING LP, A CALIFORNIA LIMI | $108K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S8426Q0007?
Battle Creek Advantor Upgrade - Notice of Intent to Award to a Single Source, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334290 (OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Battle Creek, MI. Responses are due 2026-07-10.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $50K to $1.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S8426Q0007 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
