Notice of Intent to Award to a Single Source: Hanscom AFB Advantor Systems Corporation
2024-PZI-1461 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation, performed in MA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Project Materials Bosch Cameras, Interior Cameras Bosch Cameras, Exterior Cameras MHW-WZ4G4 Workstation BOS MBV-BLIT-DIP Channel Expansion Management Applice 2x8TB CISCO 24 Port Switch SMX750C SMART UPS 24" x 24" x 25" Hoffman Cabinets 24 " Monitors 55" Monitor for Area C Conduit, Connectors, Mounti
Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SECOM LLC | $30K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| XTEC, INCORPORATED | $228K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| M. C. DEAN, INC. | $112K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| 3M ELECTRIC LLC | $171K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP | $32K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 2024-PZI-1461?
Notice of Intent to Award to a Single Source: Hanscom AFB Advantor Systems Corporation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)), performed in MA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
