Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Gyroscope, Rate, [WSDC: 19F] End Item: Aircraft, Eagle F-15 PR: 7014384307; NSN: 6615-010714513 IAW P/N: 16VC006-2, P/N: 67699-302, and P/N: 16100

SPE4A626R0117 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Richmond, VA, with responses due 2026-03-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPE4A626R0117
solicitation
334511
NAICS
6615
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Richmond, VA
place
2026-03-26
responses due

What's being bought

This request is amended to change the solicitation issue date to 02/24/26 and a closing date of 03/26/26. All other requirements remain unchanged. This solicitation will contain one NSN for: Gyroscope, Rate, [WSDC: 19F] End Item: Aircraft, Eagle F-15. A Request for Proposal (RFP) will be solicited f

Comparable recent awards in SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
FRONTIER PRECISION, INC$66K12026-07-02
DUNCAN-PARNELL INC$423K12026-07-02
GOVERNMENT MARKETING AND PROCUREMENT, LLC$485K22026-07-02
RAYTHEON COMPANY$53Kn/a2026-07-01
EVERAXIS AB$185Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation SPE4A626R0117?

Gyroscope, Rate, [WSDC: 19F] End Item: Aircraft, Eagle F-15 PR: 7014384307; NSN: 6615-010714513 IAW P/N: 16VC006-2, P/N: 67699-302, and P/N: 16100, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334511 (SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Richmond, VA. Responses are due 2026-03-26.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $53K to $485K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SPE4A626R0117 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $53K to $485K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.