USS O�KANE (DDG 77) FY26 DSRA Award Notice
N0002425C4406 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING solicitation, performed in San Diego, CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
BAE Systems San Diego Ship Repair, San Diego, California, is awarded a $64,116,819 firm-fixed-price (FFP) contract action for maintenance, modernization and repair of USS OKANE (DDG 77) Fiscal Year 2026 Docking Selected Restricted Availability (DSRA). The scope of this acquisition includes all labor
Comparable recent awards in SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC MARITIME GROUP INC | $475K | 999 | 2026-07-02 |
| GEA NORTH AMERICA INC. | $25K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RAILWAY SPECIALTIES CORP | $30K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| FSR CONSULTING LLC | $20K | 14 | 2026-07-01 |
| STILTEN, LTD. CO. | $78K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0002425C4406?
USS O�KANE (DDG 77) FY26 DSRA Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336611 (SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING), performed in San Diego, CA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $475K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
