Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

TRADOC Deputy Chief of Staff for Intelligence (G-2) Operational Environment (OE) and Core Functions

W911S025RA001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Fort Eustis, VA, with responses due 2025-01-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W911S025RA001
solicitation
541990
NAICS
R499
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Fort Eustis, VA
place
2025-01-06
responses due

What's being bought

The Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) Fort Eustis located at Fort Eustis, VA anticipates issuing a Request for Proposal (RFP) for the United States Army Training and Doctrine Command (TRADOC) Deputy Chief for Intelligence (G-2) at Fort Eustis, Virginia. The Government anticipates a

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC$352Kn/a2026-07-02
OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC$42K32026-07-02
ANALYSIS GROUP INC$1.1M12026-07-02
JENAYA MONROE$50K32026-07-01
IGUANODON CONTRACTING LLC$25K202026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W911S025RA001?

TRADOC Deputy Chief of Staff for Intelligence (G-2) Operational Environment (OE) and Core Functions, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES), performed in Fort Eustis, VA. Responses are due 2025-01-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W911S025RA001 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $25K to $1.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.