Vehicle Repair Contract
FA5025-26-Q-A029 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AUTOMOTIVE BODY, PAINT, AND INTERIOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in GU, with responses due 2026-09-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is prepared in accordance with FAR 5.1 and FAR 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers in accordance with FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) for a firm-fixed-price service contract as outlined in the attached
Comparable recent awards in AUTOMOTIVE BODY, PAINT, AND INTERIOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESI EQUIPMENT INC | $338K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RESCUE OPS LLC | $15K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP | $11.3M | 4 | 2026-06-11 |
| ERNST & YOUNG LLP | $46.9M | 14 | 2026-06-02 |
| ATAK DEFENSE LLC | $19K | 1 | 2026-05-27 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA5025-26-Q-A029?
Vehicle Repair Contract, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811121 (AUTOMOTIVE BODY, PAINT, AND INTERIOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in GU. Responses are due 2026-09-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $46.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA5025-26-Q-A029 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
