FMS, QTY 9, NIIN 013474420
N0038325R363N · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MEASURING, DISPENSING, AND OTHER PUMPING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Philadelphia, PA, with responses due 2025-05-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) SYNOPSIS NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support (NAVSUP WSS) Philadelphia intends to solicit this repair requirement on a sole source basis to LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP (Cage Code: 03538). National Stock Number (NSN): 7RE 4320 013474420 EE Item Name: PUMP UNIT, ROTARY TOTAL QTY: 9 Proc
Comparable recent awards in MEASURING, DISPENSING, AND OTHER PUMPING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM N EVE SAFETY LLC | $24K | 21 | 2026-07-02 |
| THE SLOAN BROTHERS CO | $120K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| OMNICELL, INC. | $4.0M | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| VINDUM ENGINEERING INC | $39K | 6 | 2026-06-26 |
| THE SLOAN BROTHERS CO | $111K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0038325R363N?
FMS, QTY 9, NIIN 013474420, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333914 (MEASURING, DISPENSING, AND OTHER PUMPING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Philadelphia, PA. Responses are due 2025-05-22.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $24K to $4.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
