Design-Build Construction of a Network Enterprise Center in Fort Hunter Liggett, CA
W912QR24R0052 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Jolon, CA, with responses due 2024-11-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
******AMENDMENT 0005 IS ISSUED****** Request for Proposal (RFP) W912QR24R0052 for the design and construction of a 21,500 SF Network Enterprise Center (NEC) on Fort Hunter Liggett, CA. Construct a standard design Information Systems Facility (ISF), organizational vehicle parking, open storage area,
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912QR24R0052?
Design-Build Construction of a Network Enterprise Center in Fort Hunter Liggett, CA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Jolon, CA. Responses are due 2024-11-26.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
