Grounds Maintenance at KS065: Multiple Facilities in Kansas
W911SA25QA084 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in KS, with responses due 2025-03-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Amendment W911SA25QA0840001 to update clauses in the solication was posted on 3/10/2025. Request for Quotes
Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BENT-Z-TREE LLC | $75K | 12 | 2026-07-02 |
| LEVI PAKUER | $570K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT A HAZEN | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MODERNO INC | $652K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911SA25QA084?
Grounds Maintenance at KS065: Multiple Facilities in Kansas, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in KS. Responses are due 2025-03-20.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $652K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911SA25QA084 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
