Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

R499--FY26: Graphic Design Contract

36C24826Q0317 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A ADVERTISING AGENCIES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24826Q0317
solicitation
541810
NAICS
R499
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside

What's being bought

Post award notice subsequence to solicitation 36C24826Q0317 published on 02-04-2026 on SAM.gov. Request for Quote (RFQ) IAW FAR 13 as a Total SDVOSB Set-Aside for Graphic Design support for the Thomas H. Corey VA Medical Center. Award 36C24826P0749 was made on 05-14-2026 to VOX OPTIMA, LLC. with a t

Comparable recent awards in ADVERTISING AGENCIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRUE NORTH COMMUNICATIONS INC$82.5Mn/a2026-06-26
DIX-GRA, INC.$872K52026-06-24
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$25K32026-06-24
REPUBLIC STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS$120K12026-06-12
AMERICAN SMALL BUSINESS ALLIANCE INC$619Kn/a2026-06-11

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24826Q0317?

R499--FY26: Graphic Design Contract, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541810 (ADVERTISING AGENCIES).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $82.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C24826Q0317 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $25K to $82.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.