Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Intent to Sole-Source: Rockwell Automation Factory Talk / RSLinx (TechConnect) / Studio 5000 Lite & Studio 5000 RSNetworx Software

N68520-26-SIMACQ-JC00000-0250 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A RELAY AND INDUSTRIAL CONTROL MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Kinston, NC, with responses due 2026-08-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N68520-26-SIMACQ-JC00000-0250
solicitation
335314
NAICS
7A21
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Kinston, NC
place
2026-08-27
responses due

What's being bought

NOTICE OF INTENT TO SOLE-SOURCE Notice ID N68520-26-SIMACQ-JC00000-0250, a request for quotation, is being conducted under the authority of RFO FAR 6.103-1 as the requirement is estimated at $36,021.88. The Government intends to award this sole-source contract to McNaughton-McKay SouthEast, Inc. (CA

Comparable recent awards in RELAY AND INDUSTRIAL CONTROL MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC$1.0Mn/a2026-05-26
AEROTECH INC$57K12026-05-19
VECTOR CONTROLS INC$218Kn/a2026-05-19
G & W ELECTRIC CO$48K12026-04-22
TTI INC.$350K32026-04-03

Questions

What is solicitation N68520-26-SIMACQ-JC00000-0250?

Intent to Sole-Source: Rockwell Automation Factory Talk / RSLinx (TechConnect) / Studio 5000 Lite & Studio 5000 RSNetworx Software, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335314 (RELAY AND INDUSTRIAL CONTROL MANUFACTURING), performed in Kinston, NC. Responses are due 2026-08-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $48K to $1.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N68520-26-SIMACQ-JC00000-0250 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $48K to $1.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.