Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

J023--Guam Vehicle Maintenance agreement

36C26126Q0255 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26126Q0255
solicitation
811111
NAICS
J023
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside

What's being bought

This award notice is to notify interested vendors that the solicitation, 36C26126Q0255, which was posted on sam.gov on January 20, 2026 has resulted in a contract award. The Government received 8 quotes. Auto Worx LLC provided a quote totaling $132,000.00 based on the line-items in the solicitation.

Comparable recent awards in GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
STAR COLLISION CENTERS, INC$500Kn/a2026-07-02
HOOK ECHO HOLDINGS$14K12026-07-02
PVMP INC$10K12026-07-02
SHEEHY FORD OF SPRINGFIELD, INC.$13K12026-07-01
RUSH TRUCK CENTERS OF IDAHO, INC.$14K32026-06-25

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26126Q0255?

J023--Guam Vehicle Maintenance agreement, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811111 (GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C26126Q0255 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $500K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.