Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Self-Propelled Howitzer-Modernization Evaluation

W912CH25R0003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A MILITARY ARMORED VEHICLE, TANK, AND TANK COMPONENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Yuma Proving Ground, AZ, with responses due 2025-02-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912CH25R0003
solicitation
336992
NAICS
H210
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Yuma Proving Ground, AZ
place
2025-02-27
responses due

What's being bought

Updated 21 February 2025: Updated secondary point of contact email address. Updated 19 February 2025: Award of the Request for Proposal may lead to a subsequent limited source justification award in the future. The US Army Contracting Command-Detroit Arsenal (ACC-DTA), Detroit Arsenal, MI 48397-5000

Comparable recent awards in MILITARY ARMORED VEHICLE, TANK, AND TANK COMPONENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SNF, INC.$3.0M12026-06-22
SNF, INC.$3.0M12026-06-17
LENCO INDUSTRIES, INC.$4.6Mn/a2026-06-04
TERRADYNE ARMORED VEHICLES INC$350K12026-05-13
AXON ENTERPRISE, INC.$30K12026-05-07

Questions

What is solicitation W912CH25R0003?

Self-Propelled Howitzer-Modernization Evaluation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336992 (MILITARY ARMORED VEHICLE, TANK, AND TANK COMPONENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Yuma Proving Ground, AZ. Responses are due 2025-02-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $4.6M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $30K to $4.6M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.