Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Q201--Community Based Outpatient Clinic (CBOC): Cayuga County, NY (Auburn VA Clinic) of Syracuse VA Medical Center in VISN 2

36C24224R0049 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A ALL OTHER OUTPATIENT CARE CENTERS solicitation, performed in NY, with responses due 2024-12-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24224R0049
solicitation
621498
NAICS
Q201
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
NY
place
2024-12-19
responses due

What's being bought

Request for Proposal (RFP) 36C24224R0049 The Syracuse VA Medical Center has a need for Community Based Outpatient Clinic (CBOC) services to provide primary care services to Veteran patients in an office or clinic environment. The CBOC must be located in Cayuga County in New York State. The contract

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER OUTPATIENT CARE CENTERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
EGA ASSOCIATES, LLC$2.8Mn/a2026-06-30
STG INTERNATIONAL, INC.$6.5Mn/a2026-06-30
OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CENTERS OF THE SOUTHWEST, P.A.$20K22026-06-30
VALOR HEALTHCARE INC$3.1Mn/a2026-06-30
VALOR HEALTHCARE INC$6.6Mn/a2026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24224R0049?

Q201--Community Based Outpatient Clinic (CBOC): Cayuga County, NY (Auburn VA Clinic) of Syracuse VA Medical Center in VISN 2, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621498 (ALL OTHER OUTPATIENT CARE CENTERS), performed in NY. Responses are due 2024-12-19.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $6.6M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $6.6M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.