Synopsis, IQC Vehicle Motion Sensor (CM25226001)
SPE7MX25R0075 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MOTOR VEHICLE ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2025-09-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Please note, this project number has been changed from CM25092002 to CM25226001. All other information remains unchanged. RESPONSE DATE: Offers are due prior to the Closing Date and Time specified on Page 1 of the Solicitation/Request for Proposal (RFP). The solicitation will be available in DIBBS o
Comparable recent awards in MOTOR VEHICLE ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMERGENCY TECHNOLOGY INC | $1.7M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EMERGENCY TECHNOLOGY INC | $19K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| GATOR MOTO UTILITY VEHICLES AND MORE, LLC | $29K | 2 | 2026-06-23 |
| JCO CORPORATION | $38K | 10 | 2026-06-23 |
| SYN-TECH SYSTEM, INC. | $63K | n/a | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE7MX25R0075?
Synopsis, IQC Vehicle Motion Sensor (CM25226001), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336320 (MOTOR VEHICLE ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2025-09-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $1.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
