Grounds Maintenance Services for MO041 Saint Charles, Missouri
W911SA25PA076 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Saint Charles, MO. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract W911SA25PA076 was awarded on 27 March 2025. The contract award dollar amount for this award announcement is for the base year, four (4) option years and a six (6) month options to extend services.
Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT A HAZEN | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| LEVI PAKUER | $570K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BENT-Z-TREE LLC | $75K | 12 | 2026-07-02 |
| MODERNO INC | $3.1M | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911SA25PA076?
Grounds Maintenance Services for MO041 Saint Charles, Missouri, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in Saint Charles, MO.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $3.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911SA25PA076 set aside?
SDVOSB Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
