Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Clinical Reference Laboratory Testing Services

HT001526RE001AMD0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A MEDICAL LABORATORIES solicitation, with responses due 2026-06-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HT001526RE001AMD0001
solicitation
621511
NAICS
Q301
PSC
NONE
set-aside
2026-06-01
responses due

What's being bought

The CRLTS Request for Proposals (RFP) HT001526RE001 Amendment 0001 is hereby released to issue Government responses to questions submitted by industry in response to the solicitation originally posted on SAM.gov on 11 May 2026. The following documents have been updated as part of this amendment: Add

Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL LABORATORIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269Kn/a2026-07-02
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269K12026-07-02
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY$381Kn/a2026-06-30
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED$4.1M12026-06-30
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF LARAMIE COUNTY$200K12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation HT001526RE001AMD0001?

Clinical Reference Laboratory Testing Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 621511 (MEDICAL LABORATORIES). Responses are due 2026-06-01.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $200K to $4.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is HT001526RE001AMD0001 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $200K to $4.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.