Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

U006--CH36 - Personalized Career Planning & Guidance (PCPG)

36C10D25R0010 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION SERVICES solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2026-02-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C10D25R0010
solicitation
624310
NAICS
U006
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
Washington, DC
place
2026-02-06
responses due

What's being bought

Page 3 of 3 THIS IS A PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE ONLY: THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL. The Department of Veterans Affairs, Veterans Benefits Administration, Office of Mission Support, Acquisition Division intends to issue a Request for Proposal (RFP) for a Multiple Award Indefinite Delivery-Indefin

Comparable recent awards in VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
STERLING MEDICAL ASSOCIATES, INC$38Kn/a2026-06-25
VR & E SERVICE FOR VETERANS LLC$163Kn/a2026-06-16
THE CONSOLIDATED REHAB GROUP, INC.$325Kn/a2026-06-11
GARTEN SERVICES, INC.$754K12026-06-04
VR & E SERVICE FOR VETERANS LLC$57Kn/a2026-05-28

Questions

What is solicitation 36C10D25R0010?

U006--CH36 - Personalized Career Planning & Guidance (PCPG), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 624310 (VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION SERVICES), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2026-02-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $754K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C10D25R0010 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $38K to $754K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.