NSN: 6695012662248, TRANSDUCER,MOTIONAL, WSDC:06F AIRCRAFT,HERCULES C-130
SPE4A526R0192 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES solicitation, performed in Richmond, VA, with responses due 2026-05-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation Number SPE4A526R0192 Solicitation will result in a non-commercial Firm Fixed Price Contract IAW FAR Part 15. The final contract award decision may be based upon a combination of price, past performance, and other evaluation factors as described in the solicitation. The solicitation date
Comparable recent awards in INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAMPBELL SCIENTIFIC INC | $265K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| PTLF PROCESS LLC | $346K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| YSI INC | $91K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| TRANSLOGIC CORP. | $117K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC | $217K | 4 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE4A526R0192?
NSN: 6695012662248, TRANSDUCER,MOTIONAL, WSDC:06F AIRCRAFT,HERCULES C-130, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334513 (INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES), performed in Richmond, VA. Responses are due 2026-05-11.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $91K to $346K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
