High Angle Shooting Training
FA487726QA056 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS SCHOOLS AND INSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Pollock, ID, with responses due 2026-03-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SOLICITATION DOCUMENT RFQ #FA4877 26QA056 High Angle Shooting Training i. This is a solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with FAR Part 12, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. ii. Solicitation FA487726QA056 is issued as a Request for Quotation (
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS SCHOOLS AND INSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN, SCOTT W | $16K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STRATEGIC OPERATIONS, INC. | $60K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| NASSAU COUNTY VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & EXTENSION BOA | $273K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| ARTEMIS ARMS LLC | $300K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| TOMAHAWK STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS LLC | $225K | 3 | 2026-06-15 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA487726QA056?
High Angle Shooting Training, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611699 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS SCHOOLS AND INSTRUCTION), performed in Pollock, ID. Responses are due 2026-03-25.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA487726QA056 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
