52-day Dry Cargo Time Charter
N3220525R4089 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A DEEP SEA FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in NC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation N3220525R4089 is hereby awarded contract N3220525C4029.
Comparable recent awards in DEEP SEA FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC-GULF MARINE, INC. | $94K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TW LOGISTICS, LLC | $26K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| TOTE SERVICES, LLC | $722K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| TOTE SERVICES, LLC | $50K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| TOTE SERVICES, LLC | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation N3220525R4089?
52-day Dry Cargo Time Charter, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 483111 (DEEP SEA FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION), performed in NC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N3220525R4089 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
