Double Mitre Saw
N0017425P1003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Indian Head, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an award notice to inform that the Naval Surface Warfare Center Indian Head Division (NSWC IHD) issued a firm-fixed price (FFP) purchase order N0017425P1003 to Peterson Picture to procure a Double Mitre Saw on 10 June 2025 for a total value of $34,866. The equipment includes MN-355, 1.5 HP M
Comparable recent awards in SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| INVISIO COMMUNICATIONS INC | $87K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ETI TECH LLC | $71K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MONO MACHINES LLC | $21K | 8 | 2026-06-30 |
| KAUFMAN COMPANY, INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| KAUFMAN COMPANY, INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0017425P1003?
Double Mitre Saw, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332216 (SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING), performed in Indian Head, MD.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $87K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
