R602--UPS Delivery Service (Tampa, FL)
36C24826AP0077 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A COURIERS AND EXPRESS DELIVERY SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AWARD NOTICE UPS DELIVERY SERVICE DESCRIPTION: FY26: UPS DELIVERY SERVICE TAMPA SOLICITATION NUMBER: NOT APLLICABLE SOLICITATION ISSUE DATE: NOT APLLICABLE TYPE OF SOLICITATION: NOT APLLICABLE SET-ASIDE TYPE: LARGE BUSINESS SOLICITATION PROCEDURES: Limited Sources Justification, FAR Part 16 CONTRACT
Comparable recent awards in COURIERS AND EXPRESS DELIVERY SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $120K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| FEDERAL EXPRESS CORPORATION | $100K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| ARGENTINA INTERNATIONAL MOVING SRL | $24K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| FG MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | $213K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $30K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24826AP0077?
R602--UPS Delivery Service (Tampa, FL), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 492110 (COURIERS AND EXPRESS DELIVERY SERVICES).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $24K to $213K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
