Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

N4008526R0221, Design Bid Build - Steam and Condensate Repairs Vicinity of B690CP and B1163CP, Naval Station Newport, Newport, RI

N4008526R0221 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Newport, RI, with responses due 2026-08-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N4008526R0221
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Z1JZ
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Newport, RI
place
2026-08-31
responses due

What's being bought

Request for Proposal (RFP) Number N4008526R0221, Design Bid Build - Steam and Condensate Repairs Vicinity of B690CP and B1163CP (eProjects#1931736). As a contract holder for NAVFAC Mid-Atlantics Multiple Award Construction Contract (MACC), you may submit a proposal for this solicitation. THIS ACTION

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC$54K12026-07-02
POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC$224K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC$188K12026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation N4008526R0221?

N4008526R0221, Design Bid Build - Steam and Condensate Repairs Vicinity of B690CP and B1163CP, Naval Station Newport, Newport, RI, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Newport, RI. Responses are due 2026-08-31.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N4008526R0221 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $224K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.