Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Melrose Air Force Range - Range Surveillance System

FA485526SSN0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation, performed in Cannon AFB, NM, with responses due 2026-08-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA485526SSN0001
solicitation
561621
NAICS
N063
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Cannon AFB, NM
place
2026-08-31
responses due

What's being bought

THIS IS A REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) ONLY. 27 SOCONS is performing market surveillance for a Range Recording System for Melrose Air Force Range at Cannon AFB, New Mexico. No solicitation exists. This is not a request for a quote, request for proposal, request for a prototype solution, or an invit

Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SECOM LLC$30K42026-07-02
XTEC, INCORPORATED$228K12026-07-01
M. C. DEAN, INC.$112Kn/a2026-07-01
3M ELECTRIC LLC$171K12026-07-01
JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP$32K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA485526SSN0001?

Melrose Air Force Range - Range Surveillance System, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)), performed in Cannon AFB, NM. Responses are due 2026-08-31.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA485526SSN0001 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $30K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.