Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

129th Tumbler Cups

W50S8X26QA026 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER METAL CONTAINER MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in CA, with responses due 2026-09-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50S8X26QA026
solicitation
332439
NAICS
7350
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
CA
place
2026-09-07
responses due

What's being bought

The California Air National Guard (CA ANG) is issuing a Request for Quotes (RFQ) to qualified contractors to provide and deliver 1,000 custom-engraved 30 oz stainless steel tumbler cups to multiple military recruiting locations across California. This acquisition is a 100% Service-Disabled Veteran-O

Comparable recent awards in OTHER METAL CONTAINER MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CONTAINERS UNLIMITED LLC$31K102026-07-01
TOP OFFICE PROS BUSINESS SERVICES INC.$380K132026-07-01
GOOD NATURED INVESTMENTS LLC$115K122026-06-25
JTM ENTERPRISES LLC$19K62026-06-24
NOR-FAB MANUFACTURING INC$162Kn/a2026-06-17

Questions

What is solicitation W50S8X26QA026?

129th Tumbler Cups, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332439 (OTHER METAL CONTAINER MANUFACTURING), performed in CA. Responses are due 2026-09-07.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $380K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50S8X26QA026 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $380K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.