TOOL KITS
N0016426PJ100 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Crane, IN. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation Number: N0016424Q0243 FSC: 5180 NAICS: 332216 Notice Type: Award Notice Contract Award Date: 04 August 2026 Contract Award Dollar Amount: $480,000.00 Contract Line Item Number: 0001 Contractor Awardee: Dynamic Systems, Inc. 880 N. Park View Dr. El Segundo, CA. 90245 Synopsis: TOOL KITS
Comparable recent awards in SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| INVISIO COMMUNICATIONS INC | $87K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ETI TECH LLC | $71K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MONO MACHINES LLC | $21K | 8 | 2026-06-30 |
| KAUFMAN COMPANY, INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| KAUFMAN COMPANY, INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0016426PJ100?
TOOL KITS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332216 (SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING), performed in Crane, IN.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $87K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0016426PJ100 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
