VDATS VIRGINIA PANEL F35 ORDER #4
FA857125Q0037 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA, with responses due 2025-02-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation FA857125Q0037 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ). This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR subpart 12.6 as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only
Comparable recent awards in INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAMPBELL SCIENTIFIC INC | $265K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| PTLF PROCESS LLC | $346K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| YSI INC | $91K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| TRANSLOGIC CORP. | $117K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC | $217K | 4 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA857125Q0037?
VDATS VIRGINIA PANEL F35 ORDER #4, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334513 (INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES), performed in Warner Robins, GA. Responses are due 2025-02-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $91K to $346K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA857125Q0037 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
