Amendment 2 for Bill of Materials (BOM) in Papua New Guinea (PNG)
W91QVP-26-Q-0017P00002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A STRUCTURAL STEEL AND PRECAST CONCRETE CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Lae, PG-MRL, with responses due 2026-04-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is amendment 2 for W91QVP-26-Q-0017 The purpose of this amendment to Request for Quotation (RFQ) W91QVP-26-Q-0017 is to extend the closing date, and clarify material pricing instructions regarding local taxes. See attachement for detail.
Comparable recent awards in STRUCTURAL STEEL AND PRECAST CONCRETE CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AI ADVANCE SOLUTIONS LLC | $61K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| EASTERN FRONT INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-04-22 |
| SYCAMORE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LLC | $229K | 8 | 2026-04-20 |
| PREMIER GLOBAL PRODUCTION COMPANY INC | $269K | 1 | 2026-04-09 |
| PRIME VERITAS GENERAL TRADING & CONTRACTING | $298K | 3 | 2026-04-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W91QVP-26-Q-0017P00002?
Amendment 2 for Bill of Materials (BOM) in Papua New Guinea (PNG), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238120 (STRUCTURAL STEEL AND PRECAST CONCRETE CONTRACTORS), performed in Lae, PG-MRL. Responses are due 2026-04-29.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $298K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W91QVP-26-Q-0017P00002 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
